Opera repetiteur

BART
Oliver (Grange Park Opera/Adam Rowe, Jean-Pierre van der Spuy 2016) 

BELLINI
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Buxton Festival Opera 2016)

BARBER
A Hand of Bridge (Second Movement Opera Hoxton Hall London/Graham Ross, Oliver Mears 2008)

BEETHOVEN
Ninth Symphony (Guildhall School of Music and Drama Chorus/James Gaffigan 2013)

LENNOX BERKELEY
A Dinner Engagement
(The Rosemary Branch Theatre London/Artistic Director Alice Turner, Directed by Stuart Barker 2010)

BERNSTEIN
Trouble in Tahiti (Second Movement Opera Hoxton Hall London/Graham Ross, Oliver Mears 2008)
West Side Story (The Kings School Canterbury/Howard Ionascu,Graham Sinclair 2012)

BRAHMS
German Requiem
(Kings School Chorus/Nick Todd 2019)

BRITTEN
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (ENO/Leo Hussain, Christopher Alden 2011)

DONIZETTI
L’elisir d’amore (Hampstead Garden Opera/Oliver­John Ruthven, Bruno Ravella 2008)
(West London Opera/Gary Peacock 2008)
Lucrezia Borgia (ENO/Paul Daniel, Mike Figgis 2011)

GILBERT AND SULLIVAN
The Mikado (ENO/Peter Robinson, Jonathan Miller 2011)

JAKE HEGGIE
For a Look or a Touch
UK Premiere
(Fusebox Production at the Kings Head Islington/Artistic Director Alice Turner, Directed by Sandra Martinovic 2011)

JANÁčEK
Jenufa
(Grange Park Opera/William Lacey, Katie Mitchell 2017)
Katya Kabanová 
(Longborough Festival Opera/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2012)

MOZART
Don Giovanni 
(Opera Project at Bristol Tobacco Factory/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2016)
(Classical Opera at Cadogan Hall/Ian Page 2016)
Magic Flute (Mid-Wales Opera/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2017)
(Opera Project at Bristol Tobacco Factory/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2013)
C minor Mass (The Laudate Choir at St John’s Smith Square/Howard Ionascu 2009)
Requiem (GSMD Chorus/Andrew Watts 2008)

OFFENBACH
Tales of Hoffman (Salisbury International Arts Festival/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2013)

STEPHEN OLIVER
Euridice
(BYO/Christopher Moulds, Stuart Barker 2010)

ORFF
Carmina Burana (The King’s School Canterbury Chorus/Will Bursey 2014)
(The King’s School Canterbury Chorus/Colin Metters 2008)

PUCCINI
La Boheme (ENO/ Stephen Lord, Jonathan Miller 2011)
(Longborough Festival Opera/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2013)
(Opera Project at Bristol Tobacco Factory/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2011)
(BYO/Peter Robinson, Stephen Barlow 2010)
Madame Butterfly (Bury Court Opera/Simon Over 2016)
(Opera Project at Bristol Tobacco Factory/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2014)
Tosca (Mid-Wales Opera/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2019)
(Grange Park Opera/Gianluca Marciano, Peter Relton 2017)
(Opera Project at Bristol Tobacco Factory/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2017)
(Longborough Festival Opera/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2014)

PURCELL
The Fairy Queen (Bury Court Opera/Simon Over 2014)

ROSSINI
Barber of Seville (Longborough Festival Opera/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2014)

RUTTER
Gloria (Jubilate Choir, Janet Haney 2018)

SONDHEIM
A Little Night Music
(West Green House Opera/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2014)

VERDI
Giovanna d’Arco (Buxton Festival Opera//Stuart Stratford, Elijah Moshinsky 2015)
Falstaff (Opera Project at Bristol Tobacco Factory/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2015)
Requiem (Guildhall School of Music and Drama Chorus/Paolo Olmi 2009)
(The Kings School Canterbury/Howard Ionascu 2010)
Simon Boccanegra (ENO/Edward Gardner, Dimitri Tcherniakov 2011)
Un Ballo in Maschera (Opera Holland Park/Matthew Kofi Waldren, Rodula Gaitanou 2019)

VIVALDI
Gloria 
(Jubilate Choir, Janet Haney 2018)

TCHAIKOVSKY
Eugene Onegin (Mid Wales Opera/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2018)
(Bury Court Opera/Simon Over, Sebastian Harcombe 2013)
(Opera Project at Bristol Tobacco Factory/Jonathan Lyness, Richard Studer 2012)

STEFAN WEISMAN
Fade (premiere) (Second Movement Opera Hoxton Hall London/Graham Ross, Oliver Mears 2008)

Repetiteur and Orchestral Work

Opera North/RNCM Opera Workshops. Leeds 2018
HERA Women of Opera Workshops. London 2018

English National Opera Bayliss (‘Know the Show’)
2014 and 2015 Community Choir Concerts and Workshops

2013 Verdi La Traviata

2012 Mozart Magic Flute

2011 G&S The Mikado

English National Opera Trainee Repetiteur 2011

Celeste with ENO Orchestra for Muhly Two Boys (premiere)/Rumon Gamba

Music Director

2015 Postgraduate Opera Scenes

Guildhall School of Music and Drama

2011 Jake Heggie For a Look or a Touch UK Premiere

with Duncan Rock, baritone, Robert French, actor and the Fusebox Chamber Orchestra
Directed by Sandra Martinovic
The King’s Head London

2010 Lennox Berkeley A Dinner Engagement

Directed by Stuart Barker
The Rosemary Branch Theatre London

 

Opera audition pianist

English National Opera
Opera North
English Touring Opera
Scottish Opera
Bergen National Opera (Norway)
Buxton Festival Opera
Grange Park Opera
Longborough Festival Opera
Internationale Meistersinger Akademie, (Neumarkt Germany)
Opera Theatre Company (Ireland)
Mid-Wales Opera
West Green House Opera

Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Junior Royal Academy of Music

Help Musicians UK (MBF)
Swansea City Opera
Bury Court Opera
Opera Project
Wide Open Opera
Co-Opera Co.
NEO (New European Opera, France)
Harrison Parrott Artist Management